Programme

Printable Programme [Google Drive | .PDF]
Printable Paper Titles/IDs [Google Drive | .PDF]

Filters

Track

Followed Sessions

16:00
17:00
Early Registration (Exhibition HAll)
19:00
Informal pre-conference meeting point, The Augustus John Pub (On Campus)
09:00
Registration & Refreshments in the Exhibition Hall
09:30
09:45
10:45
Short break
11:00
Mountford Hall (G)
H Gore
Gilmour Rm (G)
A Sultany
Library Rm (1)
L Hollinshead
McAusland Rm (1)
S Evans
Harold Wilson (2)
S Cornelius
Mandela Rm (2)
P Haughan
Elizabeth Gidney I (2)
H O’Sullivan
12:20
13:30
Mountford Hall (G)
D Robertson
Gilmour Rm (G)
T Kearney
Library Rm (1)
P Alston
McAusland Rm (1)
C Howells
Harold Wilson (2)
H O’Sullivan
Mandela Rm (2)
C Naamani
Elizabeth Gidney I (2)
R Emery
Elizabeth Gidney II (2)
S Evans
14:50
Coffee & Tea in the Exhibition Hall
15:30
Mountford Hall (G)
H Gore
Gilmour Rm (G)
P Haughan
Library Rm (1)
L Major
McAusland Rm (1)
P Alston
Harold Wilson (2)
J San Diego
Mandela Rm (2)
C Naamani
Elizabeth Gidney I (2)
D Powell
18:00
Dinner for full conference and residential delegates
09:00
Registration & Refreshments in the Exhibition Hall
09:30
10:30
Short break
10:40
Mountford Hall (G)
A Sultany
Gilmour Rm (G)
J San Diego
Library Rm (1)
C Moscrop
McAusland Rm (1)
P Haughan
Harold Wilson (2)
T Liyanagunawardena
Mandela Rm (2)
C Pickles
Elizabeth Gidney I (2)
A Smith
Elizabeth Gidney II (2)
L Hollinshead
12:00
13:00
Mountford Hall (G)
J Couperthwaite
Gilmour Rm (G)
R Emery
Library Rm (1)
C Moscrop
McAusland Rm (1)
G Parchoma
Harold Wilson (2)
L Hollinshead
Mandela Rm (2)
A Sultany
Elizabeth Gidney I (2)
A Spiers
Elizabeth Gidney II (2)
C Howells
14:20
Coffee & Tea in the Exhibition Hall – ALT Annual General Meeting (Mountford Hall)
15:00
Mountford Hall (G)
P Alston
Gilmour Rm (G)
T Liyanagunawardena
Library Rm (1)
H Gore
McAusland Rm (1)
V Holmes
Harold Wilson (2)
R Emery
Mandela Rm (2)
E Thompson
Elizabeth Gidney I (2)
P Duvall
Elizabeth Gidney II (2)
N Greer
16:30
Short break
16:45
Gilmour Rm (G)
 
Library Rm (1)
 
McAusland Rm (1)
 
Harold Wilson (2)
 
Mandela Rm (2)
 
Elizabeth Gidney I (2)
 
Elizabeth Gidney II (2)
 
18:30
Drinks Reception and ALT Learning Technologist of the Year Awards (Mountford Hall)
19:30
Conference Gala Dinner (Mountford Hall)
09:00
Registration & Refreshments in the Exhibition Hall
09:30
10:30
Short break
10:45
Mountford Hall (G)
J San Diego
Gilmour Rm (G)
D Vince
Library Rm (1)
A Sultany
McAusland Rm (1)
S Cornelius
Harold Wilson (2)
R Essam
Mandela Rm (2)
P Reed
Elizabeth Gidney I (2)
C Naamani
Elizabeth Gidney II (2)
D Sweeney
12:00
13:00
Mountford Hall (G)
R Essam
Gilmour Rm (G)
A Sultany
Library Rm (1)
C Howells
McAusland Rm (1)
C Naamani
Harold Wilson (2)
S Greig
Mandela Rm (2)
A Spiers
Elizabeth Gidney I (2)
K Spelman Miller
14:40
Coffee & Tea in the Exhibition Hall
15:00
Gilmour Rm (G)
R Emery