Programme

Printable Programme [Google Drive | .PDF]

Filters

Track

Followed Sessions

08:30
Welcome to Day 1: Registration, refreshments and networking (Exhibition Area)
09:30
Welcome from the Co-Chairs (Lecture Theatre B)
10:00
11:00
Refreshment break (Exhibition Area)
11:30
Theatre B
John Couperthwaite
Rm 1.218
Richard Price
Rm 1.219
Beccy Dresden
Rm 2.218
Frances Bell
Rm 2.220
Suzanne Faulkner
Rm 4.206
Steven Verjans
Rm 4.204
 
12:30
Lunch break (Exhibition Area)
13:30
Theatre B
Nkaepe Olaniyi
Rm 1.218
Peter Bryant
Rm 1.219
Paul Bacsich
Rm 2.218
John Couperthwaite
Rm 2.220
Steven Verjans
Rm 4.206
Lesley Diack
Rm 4.204
 
14:30
Short break
14:45
Theatre B
Ruth Drysdale
Rm 1.218
Karen Kear
Rm 1.219
Richard Price
Rm 2.218
Farzana Latif
Rm 2.220
Steven Verjans
Rm 4.206
Nkaepe Olaniyi
Rm 4.204
 
15:45
Refreshment break (Exhibition Area)
16:30
Theatre B
Sheila MacNeill
Rm 1.218
Martin Weller
Rm 1.219
Karen Kear
Rm 2.218
Sean Farrell
Rm 2.220
Amanda Jefferies
Rm 4.206
Vicki Dale
Rm 4.204
 
17:30
Day 1 Close
18:00
Live music and evening programme (Exhibition Area)
08:30
Welcome to Day 2: Registration, refreshments and networking (Exhibition Area)
09:30
Opening from Co-Chairs (Lecture Theatre B)
10:00
11:00
Refreshment break (Exhibition Area)
11:30
Theatre B
Nicola Whitton
Rm 1.218
Laura Hollinshead
Rm 1.219
Martin Weller
Rm 2.218
Richard Price
Rm 2.220
Steven Verjans
Rm 4.206
Susan Greig
Rm 4.204
 
12:30
13:30
Theatre B
Peter Bryant
Rm 1.218
Thomas Palmer
Rm 1.219
Sheila MacNeill
Rm 2.218
Ruth Drysdale
Rm 2.220
Tony Chapman-Wilson
Rm 4.206
Martin Weller
Rm 4.204
Nick Jeans
Rm 4.205
 
14:30
Short break
14:45
Theatre B
Maren Deepwell
Rm 1.218
Peter Bryant
Rm 1.219
Steven Verjans
Rm 2.218
Josie Fraser
Rm 2.220
Amy Sampson
Rm 4.206
Sarah Sherman
Rm 4.204
Bella Ross
15:45
Refreshment break (Exhibition Area)
16:15
16:45
17:45
Close of Day 2
18:30
Awards Evening and Dinner at the Midland Hotel
08:30
Welcome to Day 3: Registration, refreshments and networking (Exhibition Area)
09:30
Opening from Co-Chairs (Lecture Theatre B)
10:00
11:00
Refreshment break (Exhibition Area)
11:30
Theatre B
Ruth Drysdale
Rm 1.218
Beccy Dresden
Rm 1.219
Paul Bacsich
Rm 2.218
Fiona Handley
Rm 2.220
Frances Bell
Rm 4.206
Nicola Whitton
Rm 4.204
 
12:30
Lunch break (Exhibition Area)
13:30
Theatre B
Beccy Dresden
Rm 1.218
Ruth Drysdale
Rm 1.219
Sarah Sherman
Rm 2.218
Steven Verjans
Rm 2.220
Karen Kear
Rm 4.206
Elizabeth Charles
Rm 4.204
James Clay
14:30
Refreshment break (Exhibition Area)
15:00
Theatre B
Sheila MacNeill
Rm 1.218
Richard Price
Rm 1.219
Vicki Dale
Rm 2.218
Nicola Whitton
Rm 2.220
 
Rm 4.206
Laura Hollinshead
16:00