Programme

[Download .PDF Version]

Filters

Track

Followed Sessions

08:30
Registration and refreshments (McEwan Hall, Exhibition Hall)
09:30
Welcome and opening remarks from the Conference Co-Chairs Melissa Highton, Louise Jones and Keith Smyth
10:00
11:00
Networking and refreshment break in the Exhibition Hall
11:30
McEwan Hall
K Smyth
Room M2
S MacNeill
Room 2.05
 
Room 2.07
L Seymour
Room 2.11
L Jones
Room 2.12
B Moore
Room 2.14
L Hollinshead
12:30
Lunch
13:30
McEwan Hall
S Verjans
Room M2
J Couperthwaite
Room 2.05
 
Room 2.07
M Highton
Room 2.11
J-A Sime
Room 2.12
L Hollinshead
Room 2.14
G Miroshnikov
14:30
Short break to get to next session (15 min)
14:45
McEwan Hall
K Smyth
Room M2
M Lynch
Room 2.05
 
Room 2.07
M C García
Room 2.11
S Verjans
Room 2.12
M Highton
Room 2.14
A Williams
15:45
Networking and refreshment break in the Exhibition Hall
16:15
McEwan Hall
T Farrelly
17:00
McEwan Hall
 
Exhibition Hall
 
18:00
Drinks reception with nibbles in Exhibition Hall
18:30
#altc walking tour of Edinburgh
08:30
Registration and refreshments (McEwan Hall, Exhibition Hall)
09:00
Welcome to day 2 from the Conference Co-Chairs Melissa Highton, Louise Jones and Keith Smyth
09:30
10:30
Networking and refreshment break in the Exhibition Hall
11:00
McEwan Hall
M C García
Room M2
G Salmon
Room 2.07
L Hollinshead
Room 2.11
L Jones
Room 2.12
M Highton
Room 2.14
J Wilson
12:00
Short break to get to next session (15 min)
12:15
McEwan Hall
J Wilson
Room M2
L Seymour
Room 2.07
L Jones
Room 2.11
G Miroshnikov
Room 2.12
A Williams
Room 2.14
L Diack
13:15
Lunch
14:00
McEwan Hall
L Seymour
Room M2
L Campbell
Room 2.05
 
Room 2.07
J Couperthwaite
Room 2.11
L Drumm
Room 2.12
M Highton
Room 2.14
K Smyth
15:00
Networking and refreshment break in the Exhibition Hall
15:30
McEwan Hall
T Farrelly
Room M2
S Barikzai
Room 2.07
C Thomson
Room 2.11
A Williams
Room 2.12
 
16:30
17:30
Drinks Reception in the Exhibition Hall
18:30
Learning Technologist of the Year Awards (McEwan Hall) followed by followed by Gala Dinner (Teviot Row House)
08:30
Registration and refreshments (McEwan Hall, Exhibition Hall)
09:00
Welcome to day 3 from the Conference Co-Chairs Melissa Highton, Louise Jones and Keith Smyth
09:30
10:30
Networking and refreshment break in the Exhibition Hall
11:00
McEwan Hall
P Philpott
Room M2
A Williams
Room 2.05
 
Room 2.07
L Jones
Room 2.11
M Highton
Room 2.12
S Honeychurch
Room 2.14
L Seymour
12:00
Short break to get to next session (15 min)
12:15
McEwan Hall
D Baff
Room M2
J Couperthwaite
Room 2.07
K Smyth
Room 2.11
S Connor
Room 2.12
L Hollinshead
Room 2.14
L Jones
13:15
Lunch
14:00
McEwan Hall
L Hollinshead
Room M2
L Drumm
Room 2.07
J Slack
Room 2.11
L Campbell
Room 2.12
L Diack
Room 2.14
L Seymour
15:00
Networking and refreshment break in the Exhibition Hall
15:30
McEwan Hall
T Farrelly
16:15
Closing plenary: Reflections from #altc